Microshells
Species 学名 Gyrineum cuspidatum (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリアラレボラ
TOGARI-ARAREBORA
Corded Gyre Triton
トガリアラレボラ Gyrineum cuspidatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Distorsios
イボボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
TONNOIDEA RANELLIDAE(CYMATIIDAE)
ヤツシロガイ超科 フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gyrineum ()
ウネボラ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Tangle net, 10-20m deep. April 2002.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル タングルネット10-20m深 2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal rocks.
潮下部の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2006/03/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
157
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
125
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese