Microshells
Species 学名 Ranularia caudatum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オナガガイ 尾長貝
ONAGA-GAI
Tritons
オナガガイ 尾長貝 Ranularia caudatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
RANELLIDAE
フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ranularia ()
オオゾウガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tin Can Bay, Queensland, Australia. Depth from 100-120m. November 1988
クイーンズランド州南部ティンカンベイ 100-120m深 1988年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-West Pacific Ocean; Australia.
紀伊半島以南; インド・西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and coral reef, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の岩礁や珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= Cymatium caudatum Gmelin, 1791

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
115
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
159
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
122
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-246
日本近海産貝類図鑑
289

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese