Microshells
Species 学名 Tricoria pullus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒヨコサラサバイ
HIYOKO-SARASABAI
Red Pheasant
ヒヨコサラサバイ Tricoria pullus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Tricolias
サラサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tricoria ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Dredged from depth of 2-3m.
スペイン マラガ ドレッジ2-3m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p. Pl.10 fig.1-5
Height 5mm
= ホンサラサバイ
Last modified on 2006/03/05
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese