Microshells
Species 学名 Mitrella bruggeni van Aartsen, Menkhorst & Gittenberger, 1984
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラボシムギガイ
SHIRABOSHI-MUGIGAI
シラボシムギガイ Mitrella bruggeni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitrella ()
ムギガイ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga. Under rocks, 3-4m deep. June 1997.
マラガ 3-4m深 岩下 1997年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Mediterranean
地中海西部
HABITAT
生息場所
2-6m deep
2-6m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p. Pl. 31fig.7 = Mitrella maldonadoi Luque, 1984

Height 10mm
Last modified on 2006/03/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese