Microshells
Species 学名 Granulifusus aff. niponicusaff.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タイワンアラレナガニシ
TAIWAN-ARARE-NAGANISHI
タイワンアラレナガニシ Granulifusus niponicusaff.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Horse Conchs
イトマキボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE FASCIOLARIINAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 イトマキボラ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Granulifusus ()
アラレナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Turtle Island, off Ilan, Taiwan. Trawled from depth of 200-300m in April 2000.
台湾 宜蘭沖亀山島(龜山島)近海 トロール200-300m深 2000年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan; Philippines
台湾、フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Taiwan form of Granulifusus niponicus ?
アラレナガニシの台湾のform?
Last modified on 2006/03/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese