Microshells
Species 学名 Granulifusus niponicus suboblitus (Pilsbry, 1904-b)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サガミアラレナガニシ
SAGAMI-ARARE-NAGANISHI
Horse Conchs
サガミアラレナガニシ Granulifusus niponicus suboblitus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
イトマキボラ
Horse Conchs
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Granulifusus ()
アラレナガニシ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kenzaki, Kanagawa. Depth from 250-300m. In crab pot. October 2005.
神奈川県剣崎沖(東京湾) 250-300m深 カニ篭,2005年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula to Kyushu.
房総半島;能登半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 33mm
アラレナガニシと良く似るが、体層と次体層に茶色の帯を巡らす。
= Fusinus niponicus Smith, 1879
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
243
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
517

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese