Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva oliva form broderipi Duclos, 1857
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユウグレハイイロマクラ

ユウグレハイイロマクラ Oliva oliva form broderipi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Oliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
SRI LANKA
スリランカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jaffna, North Sri Lanka. Diving at the depth of 1-2m, on sand. January 1976.
スリランカ北部 ジャフナ ダイビング1-2m深 砂上 1976年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines.
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Olive Shells of The World pl.10 #3
Height 31mm
Last modified on 2006/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese