Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva oliva taeniata Link, 1807
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハチマキハイイロマクラ

Olive Shells
ハチマキハイイロマクラ Oliva oliva taeniata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
マクラガイ
Olive Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
OLIVIDAE
マクラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Oliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mactan Island, Philippines. Diving at the depth of 5-6m. April 1976.
フィリピン マクタン島 ダイビング5-6m深 1976年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indonesia; Philippines.
インドネシア; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Olive Shells of The World pl.10 #11
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese