Microshells
Species 学名 Oliva bulbosa form fabagina Lamarck, 1811
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロオビセキトリマクラ
KURO-OBI-SEKITORI-MAKURA
クロオビセキトリマクラ Oliva bulbosa form fabagina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Oliva)
マクラガイ ()
COUNTRY
ERITREA
エリトリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dahlak Archipelago, Eritrea. In sand, 1-2m deep.1983-1984.
エリトリア ダフラク諸島 1-2m深の砂中 1983-1984年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indian Ocean.
インド洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 32mm
Last modified on 2006/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese