Microshells
Species 学名 Acmaea leucopleura (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スダテカサガイ
SUDATE-KASA-GAI
Black-ribbed Limpet
スダテカサガイ Acmaea leucopleura
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PATELLOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 カサガイ目
Group
グループ
True Limpet
笠貝
Super Family / Family
科目
PATTELLOIDEA ACMAEIDAE
ツタノハガイ超科 ユキノカサガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acmaea ()
ユキノカサ ()
COUNTRY
CARIBBEAN
カリブ海
LOCALITY
採集場所
Anse Petit Havre, Guadeloupe, Caribbean.
グアドループ
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 14mm
Last modified on 2006/02/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
32
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese