Microshells
Species 学名 Cypraeovula fuscorubra gondwanalandensis (Burgess, 1970)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴンドワナアカチャダカラ
GONDOWANA-AKACHA-DAKARA
ゴンドワナアカチャダカラ Cypraeovula fuscorubra gondwanalandensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cypraeovula ()
ケープダカラ ()
COUNTRY
S.AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled off Hourt bay, South Africa. Diving at the depth of 10-15m, December 2004. / Near Cape Agulhas, South Africa. Diving 20-30m deep. 2014.
ケープタウン西のHout湾 ダイビング10-15m深 2004年12月/ 南アフリカ南部アガラス岬近郊 ダイビング20-30m深 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 30mm
アカチャダカラの亜種
Last modified on 2015/08/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese