Microshells
Species 学名 Lucidella aureola (Ferussac, 1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シメクチヤマキサゴ
SHIMEKUCHI-YAMAKISAGO
Golden Lucidella
シメクチヤマキサゴ Lucidella aureola
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lucidella ()
シメクチヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
JAMAICA
ジャマイカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
south end of Dunn's River Falls Park, west of Ocho Rios, St. Ann Parish, Jamaica. In pile of rocks, litter & organic trash, up-stream from Falls; May 14, 1988.
オチョ・リオスの西部 ダンズ・リバーの滝公園 滝の上部の小川の落ち葉や有機質のごみのある岩山の中 1988年5月14日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Jamaica.
ジャマイカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 5mm
Last modified on 2006/01/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
35
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese