Microshells
Species 学名 Fissurella nubecula (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クモリスカシ
KUMORI-SUKASHI
Cloudy Keyhole Limpet
クモリスカシ Fissurella nubecula
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fissurella ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, Spain. Under rocks, 2-3m deep.
マラガ 2-3m深 岩下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
West Africa to Mediterranean.
西アフリカから地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water on rocky shore.
岩場の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p. Pl.2 fig.16
SL 16mm
Last modified on 2006/01/20
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
28
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese