Microshells
Species 学名 Helicina aruana sculpta von Martens, 1864
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドネシアのヤマキサゴの一種

インドネシアのヤマキサゴの一種 Helicina aruana sculpta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Helicina (Aphanoconia)
ジャマイカヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oelamasi, near Desa Fatumnasi, Mutis Mountains, western Timor, Indonesia. On rocks of under moss, in small patches of rainforest, at 1700-2000m above sea level. April 22, 1991.
西ティモール 標高1700-2000mの熱帯雨林の苔の下の岩の小さな場所 1991年4月22日
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese