Species 学名 Amplirhagada imitata (Smith, 1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボナパルト群島のナンバンマイマイ類2

Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CAMAENIDAE
ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Amplirhagada ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Condillac Island, Institute Islands, Bonaparte Archipelago, north Western Australia. In vine thicket, under laterite rocks. July 16, 1988.
西オーストラリア州北部ボナパルト群島 ヴァイン・フォレストの中の紅色岩の下 1988年 7月16日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 20mm

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物 N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells N
Australian MARINE SHELLS N
日本近海産貝類図鑑 N
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022