Microshells
Species 学名 Rhagada tescorum Benson, 1853
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テスコルムマイマイ
オーストラリア
AUSTRALIA
テスコルムマイマイ Rhagada tescorum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

CAMAENIDAE ナンバンマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Rhagada ()
()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Exmouth, Western Australia. Under rocks.
西オーストラリア州エックスマウス 岩下
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SL 20mm

Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese