Microshells
Species 学名 Pomatias sulcatus (Draparnaud, 1801)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スジオカタマキビ
SUJI-OKATAMAKIBI
Sulcate Pomatias
スジオカタマキビ Pomatias sulcatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pomatias ()
ナミオカタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Selinunte, Sicilia, Italy./Buried in the ground, 5-10cm deep near base of almond trees, among grass. Portimao, Algarve, Portugal.
シチリア島セリヌンテ/ポルトガル アルガルヴェ地方 アーモンドの木の近くの土中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Pomatias sulcata (Draparnaud, 1801)

SH 17mm
Height 18mm Portugal

Last modified on 2019/06/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
50
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese