Microshells
Species 学名 Erosaria boivinii cuatoni Kosuge, 1983
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ユキオミナエシダカラ
YUKI-OMINAESHI-DAKARA
ユキオミナエシダカラ Erosaria boivinii cuatoni
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. At low tide, May 2005. / Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. At low tide, 2017.
北スラワジ島マナドゥ 干潮時 2005年5月 / インドネシアスラウェシ島北部マナドゥ 干潮時 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to W.Indo-Pacific.
房総半島、山口県以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.193 pl.90

SH 26mm
オミナエシダカラの一型
Last modified on 2017/09/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese