Microshells
Species 学名 Perotrochus gotoi Anseeuw, 1990
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ゴトウオキナエビス 後藤翁戎
GOTO-OKINAEBISU
ゴトウオキナエビス 後藤翁戎 Perotrochus gotoi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Slit Shells
オキナエビス
Super Family / Family
科目
PLEUROTOMARIOIDEA PLEUROTOMARIIDAE
オキナエビス超科 オキナエビス科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Perotrochus ()
ヒメオキナエビス ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. Tangle net, 90-13m deep. June, 2005.
北スラワジ島マナドゥタングルネット 90-130m深 2005年6月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Philippines.
奄美諸島からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 300-400m.
300-400m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
In honour of Mr. Yoshihiro GOTO.
後藤芳央氏に献名
Last modified on 2005/12/14
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
13
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
39

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese