Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum poppei G. de Suduiraut, 2007
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ポッペミノムシ
Poppe MINOMUSHI
ポッペミノムシ Vexillum poppei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Bali, Indonesia. Dredged from depth of 30-40m, October 2004.
バリ島沖 ドレッジ30-40m深 2004年10月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯インド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 20-50m deep.
20-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 26mm
Last modified on 2016/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese