Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum echinatum (A. Adams, 1853)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トゲツクシ
TOGE-TSUKUSHI
Ribbed Miters
トゲツクシ Vexillum echinatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Borneo, Malaysia. Tangle net, 10-30m deep. October 2003. / Near Aliguay Island, Mindanao Island, Philippines. 100-200m deep. 2016.
マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル タングルネット10-30m深2003年10月 / フィリピン ミンダナオ島アリグアイ島近海 100-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean.
熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
In sand.
砂中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 30mm
アリグアイの棘が多いのは深海のform?

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
207
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese