Microshells
Species 学名 Niso yokoyamai Kuroda & Habe, 1950
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウグウヘソアキゴウナ
RYUGU-HESOAKI-GOUNA
Eulimids
リュウグウヘソアキゴウナ Niso yokoyamai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
ハナゴウナ
Eulimids
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Niso ()
ヘソアキゴウナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
North west Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima. Depth from 120m to 140m by Small trawler. March 2003.
鹿児島県種子島北西海域 120-140m深 小型底引き船 2005年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Islands to Off Tosa; Japan Sea; West Kyushu.
伊豆半島から土佐沖; 日本海; 九州西岸沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 100m to 200m.
100-200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ヘソアキゴウナに似るが、細かい縦溝が多数ある
SH 7mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
173
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
361

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese