Microshells
Species 学名 Emarginula punctulum Piani, 1980
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリスソキレ
TOGARI-SUSOKIRE
トガリスソキレ Emarginula punctulum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emarginula ()
スソキレガイ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tarantos, Italy. Trawled from depth of 60-70m.
トロール60-70m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

European Seashells Vol.1 p. 67Pl.2 fig.24
Last modified on 2005/12/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese