Microshells
Species 学名 Melanella araeosomae (Habe, 1992)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーストンフクロウニヤドリニナ
OHSTON-FUKUROUNI-YADORININA
オーストンフクロウニヤドリニナ Melanella araeosomae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Eulimids
ハナゴウナ
Super Family / Family
科目
EULIMOIDEA EULIMIDAE
ハナゴウナ超科 ハナゴウナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanella ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
North west Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima. Depth from 120m to 140m by small trawler, March 2005.
鹿児島県種子島北西海域 120-140m深 小型底引き船2005年3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off West Kyushu.
九州西岸沖
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached Araeosoma owstoni.
150-450m深のオーストンフクロウニの殻表に付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 8mm
Last modified on 2005/12/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
349

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese