Microshells
Species 学名 Erronea caurica samoensis Lorenz, 2002
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サモアカバフダカラ (仮称)
SAMOA-KABAFU-DAKARA
サモアカバフダカラ (仮称) Erronea caurica samoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erronea ()
ナツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
Samoa Islands
サモア諸島
LOCALITY
採集場所
Savaii, Samoa Islands. Diving at the depth of 2-3m.
サバイイ島 ダイビング2-3m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Samoa Islands.
サモア諸島
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 36mm
Last modified on 2005/12/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese