Microshells
Species 学名 Emarginella huzardii Payraudeau, 1826
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チチュウカイスソキレ
CHICYUKAI-SUSOKIRE
チチュウカイスソキレ Emarginella huzardii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Emarginella ()
キレザラ ()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, Spain. Trawled from depth of 30-40m, November 1993.
マラガ トロール30-40m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.67 Pl.2 fig.21
SL 7mm
Last modified on 2005/12/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese