Microshells
Species 学名 Diodora singaporensis (Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シンガポールテンガイ
SHINGAPOHRU-TENGAI
シンガポールテンガイ Diodora singaporensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora ()
クズヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. At low tide, November, 1996.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 干潮時 1996年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Indo-West Pacific Ocean; Australia.
インド・西太平洋域; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 23mm
Last modified on 2005/12/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-52
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese