Microshells
Species 学名 Diodora bombayana Sowerby, 1862
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シンガポールテンガイの一種

シンガポールテンガイの一種 Diodora bombayana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora ()
クズヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
OMAN
オーマン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Masirah (Masira) Island, Oman. clinging to undersurface of overturned rocks, at low tide. November 1992.
マシラ島 干潮時にひっくり返した岩礁下に付着 1992年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL:21mm
Last modified on 2005/12/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese