Microshells
Species 学名 Montfortula picta (Dunker, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スソカケガイ
SUSOKAKE-GAI
スソカケガイ Montfortula picta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Montfortula ()
スソカケガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Hino-misaki , Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. at hightidal, May, 1992.
和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬満潮時 1992年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

房総半島と山口県以南
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/12/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
20
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
51

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese