Microshells
Species 学名 Puncturella galeata Gould, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トンガリスカシ
TONGARI-SUKASHI
Helmet Puncturella
トンガリスカシ Puncturella galeata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Puncturella ()
()
COUNTRY
U.S.A.
アメリカ合衆国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Peavine Off Pass, south of Lydia Shoal, San Juan Island, Washington, U.S.A.. Washed up. May, 1989.
ワシントン州サンファン島 打ち上げ 1989年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Alaska; Bering Sea; Canada to California.
アラスカ; ベーリング海; カナダからカリフォルニア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/12/12
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
40276
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese