Microshells
Species 学名 Fissurella nimbosa (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニジスカシガイ
NIJI-SUKASHI-GAI
Rayed Keyhole Limpet
ニジスカシガイ Fissurella nimbosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Fissurella ()
()
COUNTRY
VENEZUELA
ベネズエラ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Playa Negra, Margarita Island, Venezuela. Lowtidal on rocks, February, 1980.
マルガリタ島 干潮時の岩礁上 1980年2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Venezuela, Jamaica, Puerto Rico
ベネズエラ、ジャマイカ、プエルトリコ
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL 33mm
Last modified on 2005/12/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
27
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese