Microshells
Species 学名 Diodora menkeana Dunker, 1855
和名
Japanese name
Common name
テンガイの仲間 西アフリカ

テンガイの仲間 西アフリカ Diodora menkeana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Keyhole Limpet
スカシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
FISSURELLOIDEA FISSURELLIDAE
スカシガイ超科 スカシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diodora ()
クズヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
SENEGAL
セネガル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dakar, Senegal. Dredged from depth of 40-50m, 1991.
ダカールドレッジ40-50m深 1991年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
西アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/12/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese