Microshells
Species 学名 Cancellaria cancellata Linnaeus, 1767
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヨロイコロモ
YOROI-KOROMO
Cancellate Nutmeg
ヨロイコロモ Cancellaria cancellata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nutmegs
コロモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CANCELLARIOIDEA CANCELLARIIDAE CANCELLARIINAE
コロモガイ超科 コロモガイ科 コロモガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cancellaria ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, Spain. Dredged from depth of 20-30m, November 1988.
マラガ ドレッジ20-30m深 1988年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Africa.
アフリカ西岸
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 37mm
Last modified on 2005/12/09
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
227
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese