Microshells
Species 学名 Harpa major kawamurai Habe, MS.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カワムラショクコウラ
KAWAMURA-SHOKUKOURA
Harp Shells
カワムラショクコウラ Harpa major kawamurai
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ショクコウラ
Harp Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
HARPIDAE
ショクコウラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Harpa ()
ショクコウラ ()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Manado, North Sulawesi, Indonesia. Diving at the depth of 2-3m, June 2005. /Kota Kinabalu, Sabah, Malaysia. Diving. 2010.
インドネシア 北スラワジ島マナドゥ ダイビング2-3m深2005年6月 / "マレーシア ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル近郊 ダイビング 2010年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines; Australia.
フィリピン; オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 83mm
ショクコウラの一型 縦張肋が強く立ち上がり、棘も強い。肋間の成長脈も強い。majorの中では稀産。

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
272
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese