Microshells
Species 学名 Chlamys sanguinea (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメヒオウギ
HIME-HIOUGI
Scallops
ヒメヒオウギ Chlamys sanguinea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTERIOIDA
ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
イタヤガイ
Scallops
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys (Mimachlamys)
カミオニシキ (ヒオウギ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Punta Engano, Mactan Island, Cebu, Philippines. 1986. /Read Sea, Dahab, 145km from Eilat, Israel. By diver, 30m deep. / Zamboanga, Mindanao Island, Philippines.
フィリピン セブ州マクタン島プンタ・エンガノ 1986年/イスラエル エイラット ダハブ 紅海 ダイビング 30m深/フィリピン ミンダナオ島ザンボアンガ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tanegashima Island and southward in Japan; Taiwan; Philippines.
種子島以南; 台湾; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Attached by byssus to rubbles rocks , intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礫に足糸で付着
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 88x85mm
Mimachlamys gloriosa アラフラヒオウギに良く似る。放射肋上に細肋が無く、全体の形が丸いことが違う。
= Mimachlamys miniacea Lamarck, 1819
= Pecten senatorius Gmelin, 1791
Chlamys senatoria (Gmelin, 1791)
= Chlamys senatoria porphyrea Gmelin, 1791 from Red Sea
Bivalved Seashells of the RED SEA p.74
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
574
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
309
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
903

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese