Microshells
Species 学名 Clypeomorus batillariaeformis Habe & Kosuge, 1966
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウミニナカニモリ
UMININA-KANIMORI
Ceriths
ウミニナカニモリ Clypeomorus batillariaeformis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
オニノツノガイ
Ceriths
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clypeomorus ()
カスリカニモリ (アラレカニモリ) ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia, January 2005.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 2005年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa and southward in Japan; Indo-West Pacific Ocean.
沖縄諸島以南; インド・西太平洋域;
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock rubble area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 17mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
101
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-120
日本近海産貝類図鑑
121

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese