Microshells
Species 学名 Thais javanica (Philippi, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハイイロレイシ
HAIIRO-REISHI
Cap shells
ハイイロレイシ Thais javanica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
アカニシ
Cap shells
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Thais (Stramonita)
レイシガイ (クチベニレイシ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Exmouth, Western Australia. at low tide, December 2004.
西オーストラリア州エックスマウス 干潮時2004年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Taiwan; Philippines; Indonesia.
台湾以南; フィリピン; インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m on rocks.
潮間帯-10m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 27mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
192
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Feb-48
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese