Microshells
Species 学名 Cominella acutinodosa Reeve, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コブニュージーランドボラ
KOBU-NYUJIRANDO-BIRA
コブニュージーランドボラ Cominella acutinodosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cominella ()
ニュージーランドボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. Intertidal muddy sand. December 2004.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 潮間帯の砂泥底 2004年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Australia.
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal muddy bottoms.
潮間帯の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/11/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
2-62
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese