Microshells
Species 学名 Phos senticosus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トクサバイ
TOKUSA-BAI
Common Pacific Phos
トクサバイ Phos senticosus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Phos Whelks
トクサバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Phos ()
トクサバイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia, January 2005. / Awase, Okinawa. 2000 / Kaohsiung, Taiwan. Dredged between 30m deep./ Numazu City, Shizuoka. Sandy bottoms among boulder stones, 8m deep. 2014. / Kwajalein Atoll, Marshall Islands. Diving in shallow water. 2016.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 2005年1月/沖縄県泡瀬 2000年/台湾 高雄ドレッジ30m深 1984年8月/ 静岡県沼津市 8m深の転石間の砂底 2014年 / マーシャル諸島クワジェリン環礁ダイビング 浅海 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward in Japan; Indo-Pacific.
房総半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 10m to 50m deep.
10-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Phos senticosum (Linnaeus, 1758)

Height 36mm

Last modified on 2021/03/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
223
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
168
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
23774
日本近海産貝類図鑑
475

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese