Microshells
Species 学名 Cronia margariticola crassulnata Hedley, 1906
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒロウネレイシダマシ
HIROUNE-REISHI-DAMASHI
ヒロウネレイシダマシ Cronia margariticola crassulnata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
MURICIDAE
アクキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cronia ()
ウネレイシダマシ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia, January 2005./Scottburgh South, SW Durban, South Africa. April 2, 1983.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 2005年1月/ 南アフリカ ダーバン南西ッスコットサウス 1983年4月2日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Shikoku and southward in Japan; Tropical Indo Pacific Ocean.
四国以南; 熱帯インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 28mm

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
188
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
383

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese