Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo brunneus Roeding, 1791
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオコシタカサザエ (ケショウサザエ)
OH-KOSHITAKA-SAZAE
Dwarf Turban
オオコシタカサザエ (ケショウサザエ) Turbo brunneus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo ()
リュウテン ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. at low tide, January 2005.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム干潮時 2005年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Indo-West Pacific.
中部太平洋からインド・西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 37mm
Last modified on 2005/11/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
47
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-105
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese