Microshells
Species 学名 Angaria delphinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
リュウキュウカタベ
RYUKYU-KATABE
リュウキュウカタベ Angaria delphinus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE ANGARIINAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科 カタベガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Angaria ()
カタベガイ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia. at low tide, January 2005. / Near northern Negros Island, Philippines. In shallow water.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム干潮時 2005年1月 / フィリピン ネグロス島北部 浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
奄美諸島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2020/01/18
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
46
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
35065
日本近海産貝類図鑑
91

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese