Microshells
Species 学名 Turbo cinerea (Born, 1778)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオベソスガイ 大臍酢貝
OHBESO-SUGAI
Smooth Moon Turban
オオベソスガイ 大臍酢貝 Turbo cinerea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Turban shells
サザエ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Turbo (Lunella)
(オオベソスガイ)
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia, January 2005.
西オーストラリア州ブルーム 2005年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara and Amami Island and southward in Japan; Tropical Pacific Ocean.
小笠原、奄美諸島以南; 熱帯太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Turbo (Taeniaturbo) cinereus (Born, 1778)


Last modified on 2005/11/15
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
48
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
48
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-107
日本近海産貝類図鑑
97

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese