Microshells
Species 学名 Livonia roadnightae (McCoy, 1881)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンシャクボラ
DANSHAKU-BORA
Roadnight's Volute
ダンシャクボラ Livonia roadnightae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Volutes
ガクフボラ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA VOLUTIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ガクフボラ(ヒタチオビ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Livonia ()
タラチネボラ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRALIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
crayfish pots Victoria, Australia. 1986. / Off Port Lincoln, South Australia. Trawled 220-280m deep.
ビクトリア州 えびかご 1986年 / サウスオーストラリア州ポートリンカン沖 トロール220-280m深 
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off south of Australia.
オーストラリア南部の沖合
HABITAT
生息場所
Depth from 50 to 200m.
50-200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 150, 160mm
Last modified on 2013/06/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
215
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese