Species 学名 Blasicrura pallidula pallidula (Gaskoin, 1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マメシボリダカラ 豆絞宝
MAME-SHIBORI-DAKARA
Cowries
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
タカラガイ
Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Blasicrura ()
ヨツメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
THAILAND
タイ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Phuket Island, 1982.
プーケット島 1982年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical West Pacific Ocean.
紀伊半島以南; 熱帯西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m coral and rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の珊瑚礁や岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH 21mm
= Cypraea interrupta Gray, 1824 別種?
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES p.161 pl.71

原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑 235
Last modified on 2022年11月27日27/11/2022