Microshells
Species 学名 Gibbula fanulum (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダンダンシタダミ
DANDAN-SHITADAMI
ダンダンシタダミ Gibbula fanulum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gibbula ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
St. Feliu de Guixols, Girona(Gerona), Spain , January, 1981 .
スペイン カタルーニャ地方ヘローナ南東 サンフェリウデギショルス(地中海) 1981年1月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean.
地中海
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water.
浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p. Pl.7 fig.12
SH 12mm
Last modified on 2005/10/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese