Microshells
Species 学名 Geophorus romblonensis Bartsch, 1918
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ロンブロンヤマキサゴ
RONBURON-YAMAKISAGO
Romblon Carrier Snail
ロンブロンヤマキサゴ Geophorus romblonensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA HELICINIDAE
アマオブネ超科 ヤマキサゴ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Geophorus ()
ツチカブリヤマキサゴ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Romblon Island, Philippines, 2000-2003.
ロンブロン島 2000-2003年ごろ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines (Romblon Island)
フィリピン(ロンブロン島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2005/10/04
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
33
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese