Microshells
Species 学名 Pomatias sulcatus melitensis (G.B.Sowerby, 1874)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロウネヒロクチヤマタマキビ (仮称)
マダガスカル
MADAGASCAR
ヒロクチヤマタマキビの一型 Tropidophora tricarinata brevimargo
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目

POMATIASIDAE ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tropidophora ()
ワダチヤマタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Agadir, Morocco. On the vegetation. 2008.
モロッコ アガディール 草木の上 2008年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Cuba.
キューバ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 26mm


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese