Microshells
Species 学名 Tropidophora coquandiana (Petit de La Saussaye, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マダガスカルのヤマタマキビ02

マダガスカルのヤマタマキビ02 Tropidophora coquandiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA POMATIASIDAE
タマキビ超科 ヤマタマキビ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tropidophora ()
ワダチヤマタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
MADAGASCAR
マダガスカル
LOCALITY
採集場所
Itampolo, near Tulear, Madagascar. In sandy bush, April 2002.
マダガスカル トリアリ(トゥレアール) 砂地の藪の中2002年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Madagascar
マダガスカル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2011/03/11
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese