Microshells
Species 学名 Lanistes ovum (Peters, 1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒダリマキタニシ
HIDARIMAKI-TANISHI
ヒダリマキタニシ Lanistes ovum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ
Apple Snails
リンゴガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
AMPULLARIOIDEA AMPULLARIIDAE
リンゴガイ超科 リンゴガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lanistes ()
マキアゲタニシ ()
COUNTRY
DEM. REP. OF CONGO
コンゴ民主共和国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Uvira, Kibu, Dem. Rep. of Congo, December 1998.
旧ザイール キブ州ウビラ 1998年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Congo, Cameroon, Tanzaniam, Mozambique, Ghana, Chad
中部アフリカ(コンゴ、カメルーン、タンザニア、モザンビーク、ガーナ、チャドetc.)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 42mm
Last modified on 2017/07/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese